Categories
Cart
Filter Products
  • Essential OIl of Lavender

Essential Oil of Lavender

$10.05

.5 oz. of 100% Pure Essential Oil

FREE shipping on orders of $50 or more

Description

Essential Oil of Lavender is the most popular essential oil sold worldwide. Dozens of different cultivars are available, each with a different chemical profile and end result. Our Essential Oil of Lavender comes from flower tops of the lavandula angustifolia, grown in the mountains of France. Lavender is primarily sold for its relaxing abilities, but it is excellent for skin care as well. Lavender Barreme essential oil has a superior well-balanced aroma.

Additional information

Weight .5 oz
Dimensions .75 × .75 × 21 in
It's Thyme